Program

Gem State Comic Con

Stage 1

10:30 - 11:15 "RELIVING RANGERS" with Romy J. Sharf & Jack Guzman

11:30 - 12:15 "MANDALORIAN TO    BOBA FETT" with Kyle Pacek

 12:30 - 1:15    "MANY FACES OF ANIME" with Jackie Lastra

1:30 - 2:15      "ARCADES IN THE 21st CENTURY with   Michael Svabek

4:15 - 5:00       "AVENGING THE AVENGERS" with Treasure Valley Avengers

**SIGN-UPS FOR THE LIP-SYNCH CONTEST WILL    BE AVAILABLE AT THE MEADOWLARK COSPLAY TABLE INSIDE THE CENTER EXPO ROOM.**

129907410_149884206880457_7401262275053532858_n.jpg

Celebrity panels hosted by Distance Nerding Podcast

Stage 2

10:15 - 10:45   "CHARITABLE COSPLAY" with Magic Valley Knights

11:00 - 11:45    "AKASHIC MOVES BELLYDANCE COSPLAY PRESENTS" Hogwarts, My Little Ponies, a DC Dance Battle, & more! (with many special guests performances)

12:00 - 12:45   "WATSON'S    CRIME   SCENE   INSANITY"  Improvised CSI show

1:00 - 1:45           "WATSON'S  HOW WE ROLL" RPG based, completely improvised comedy show

2:00 - 2:45           "AKASHIC MOVES BELLYDANCE COSPLAY PRESENTS" A Steampunk Opus, Disney Villains, Star Trek: TOS, & more! (with many special guests performances)

3:00 - 3:45           "TREASURE VALLEY AVENGERS"  Guardians of The Galaxy Cosmic Karaoke

4:00 - 4:45         "TEAM COLOSSUS Q&A with Colossus Girl, Meadowlark, and Gem Star

5:00 - TBA           "BABY + COSPLAY CONTEST" 0 TO 5 YEARS OF AGE
                                               "CHILDRENS    COSPLAY CONTEST"  6 TO 16  YEARS OF AGE
                                               "COSPLAY OF CHAMPIONS"  17 TO 99 YEARS OF AGE
**Cosplay contests begin at 5:00 PM and each contest will have a five-minute break between contests. Prizes are listed below.**
BABY + Cosplay Contest Prizes: TBA
CHILDRENS   COSPLAY Contest Prizes: 
1st Place Prize  Forever Pass
2nd Place Prize Collectible
3rd Place Prize Funko Pop Collectible
COSPLAY OF CHAMPIONS Contest Prizes
1st Place Prize $500.00
2nd Place Prize GSCC Forever Pass
3rd Place Prize  Funko Pop Collectible
**SIGN UP FOR ALL COSPLAY CONTESTS ARE LOCATED AT THE GEM STAR COSPLAY TABLE**



          Outside Entertainment
11:00  "LIGHTSABER DEMOS" - Presented by Ossus Temple
2:00 "PADAWAN TRAINING" -    Presented by Ossus Temple
**Padawan Training sign-ups located at the Ossus Temple Table**
TBA "LARPING"



                           Center Expo
12:00, 1:00, 2:00, 3:00, 4:00 "WRESTLING SHOW" - Presented by Wrestling Club
10:00 - 5:00 "iiRcade GAME ROOM - ALL DAY PLAY"


                           South Expo
10:00 - 5:00 "IRON MAN TESLA"
10:00 - 5:00  "RED ZONE FANDOM PHOTOGRAPHY"



10:00 - 5:00  "iiRCADE GAME ROOM - ALL DAY PLAY"

                          

272869551_1261784504231828_5818196724642691177_n.jpg

10:00 - 5:00 "RED ZONE   FANDOM   PHOTOGRAPHY"

274092574_534193201344126_6215835309245472359_n.png

11:00  Lightsaber Demo - 2:00 Padawan Training

275610079_1288595934884018_6795961669165878629_n.png

Wrestling show at the top of every hour between 12:00 - 4:00

275442024_1288586841551594_6821904672161923120_n.png
275939086_1291416614601950_1897431260008410712_n.jpg
275663248_1288641778212767_2162583051966759796_n.png
276036058_1291430331267245_9143092160516104961_n.jpg
275678559_1288608621549416_1453885329671146507_n.jpg
274380693_1276550276088584_4733735229488688130_n.png
275612062_1288548241555454_4347778572083926417_n.png
275729974_1288617364881875_7072133458510170292_n.png
274486909_551828532975643_8726388446551280459_n.png
273062764_1204424320087286_8897557918240080170_n (1).png
273994719_1596344197404459_3067750700297960711_n.png
275683930_665982771183125_4151803280801827786_n.png
276165338_391732852391144_1846784973923761942_n.png
274548786_1278649085878703_1430739814148948466_n.jpg

2:30 - 4:00       "MELODIES WITH MEADOWLARK" (Lip-Synch contest)

GSCC 2022 Program will be announced spring 2022.

 

Please follow us on Facebook and Instagram for all the latest news and updates.